SBI Recruitment 2020, 8000 Clerk Posts

0
37

SBI Recruitment 2020 — SBI invites 8000 Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) posts to be recruited online. This online facility will be available from 03.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 on the Official website https:/sbi.co.in/. Interested candidates are requested to view the advertisement regarding the Examination and Interview process, Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, How to Apply, Examination Pattern, Syllabus, Question Paper, Admission Date, Exam Date, Result Date, etc.

Organization Name State Bank of India
Job Category Central Govt Jobs
Total No of Vacancies 8000
Job Location All Over India
For Tamil Nadu 393 posts
Name of Post Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)
Selection Procedure Preliminary Examination & Main Examination
Starting Date 03.01.2020
Last date 26.01.2020
Date of Examination February/ March 2020
Website Career Page Click Here
Notification PDF Click Here
 Application Form Click Here

Latest SBI Vacancy Details:Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:SBI Invites Applications for the Following Posts

CircleState/ UTGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat227553882148550
Daman & Diu
AmravatiAndhra Pradesh6115241040150
BangaloreKarnataka191477633128475
BhopalMadhya Pradesh205517610276510
Chhattisgarh7819226011190
BengalWest Bengal2476114030134612
A&N Islands1522726
Sikkim712212
BhubaneswarOdisha17142689351425
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir235451350
Ladakh8111415
Himachal Pradesh771846737185
Chandigarh1324625
Punjab61154331150
ChennaiTamil Nadu17139743106393
Pondicherry5117
DelhiDelhi6014211038143
Uttarakhand1412545732250
Delhi/ChandigarhHaryana459172697
HyderabadTelangana151376026101375
JaipurRajasthan200508565100500
KeralaKerala20739393106394
Lakshadweep426
Lucknow/DelhiUttar Pradesh357861818233865
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra384868677232865
MaharashtraGoa711110
North EasternAssam8218122149182
Arunachal Pradesh51410
Manipur1127222
Meghalaya14313131
Mizoram9210122
Nagaland71614
Tripura16351034
PatnaBihar1072336262230
Jharkhand204511545

Total3387777120971317847870

Special Recruitment Drive
Special AreaGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
ChandigarhKashmir Valley235451350
Leh & Kargil Valley10212520
North EasternDibang Valley, Tawang, etc.92920
Tura928120
Mokokchung92920

Total601353319130
Grand Total3447790121474618038000

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Vacancy 2020:Educational Qualification: (As on 01.01.2020)

READ  TNAHD Livestock Inspector Posts 2019 vacancy 583
QualificationGraduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by Central Government. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 01.01.2020. Those who are in the final year/ semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 01.01.2020.

Age Limit:(As on 01.01.2020)

Name of the CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR CandidatesNot less than 20 years and not more than 28 years as at 01.01.2020, i.e. candidates must have been born not before 02.01.1992 and not later than 01.01.2000 (including both days).

The upper age limit for SC / ST is relaxed by 5 years; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Disabled People (15 Years for SC / ST PWD’s & 13 Years for OBC PWD’s) and Ex-Sas per Govt. The laws of India. Candidates will be issued with Upper Age relaxation limits as per Govt. Rules of Procedure. Go for more information via SBI’s official Notification 2020.

Salary Details:

SI NoName of PostPayscale
1.Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales)Rs.11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/ 7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is Rs.13075/- (Rs.11765/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)

Selection Procedure for SBI: Selection Procedure: SBI may follow the following process to select the candidates.

1. Preliminary Examination
2. Main Examination
SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Exam Center List: Click Here
SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Click Here
SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Question Papers: Click Here


Application Fee/Exam Fee: 

READ  TANGEDCO Recruitment 2021 2900 Field Assistant (Trainee) Posts
Name of the CommunityFee Details
General/ OBC/ EWSRs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PWD/ XSNil
Note: Using debit card/credit card / Internet banking, applicants are required to pay the required application fee via online mode after registration.

How to apply for SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Post:  

Eligible applicants may apply online from 03.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 via the Official website https:/sbi.co.in/. Candidates will ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria as per the online advertisement published before applying.

SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Syllabus & Question Papers:  

SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Syllabus & Exam PatternClick Here
SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) Question PapersClick Here